FUBO
FuboTV Inc.
NYSE · usd
FuboTV Inc. (FUBO) trades at $7.93 (-2.82%) as of 7:58:05 PM EDT on Oct 23, 2026, -18.50% over the past month. Market cap is $246.47M, with 5.6 days to cover in short interest.
Stock performance
How FuboTV Inc. (FUBO) stock has performed from one day to one year, with its 52-week range.
- 1D
- -2.82%
- 1W
- -0.88%
- 1M
- -18.50%
- YTD
- -73.78%
- 1Y
- -81.54%
- 52-wk range
- $7.85 – $52.68
Key statistics
Today's trading snapshot for FUBO: day range, open, previous close, volume and market cap.
- Day range
- $7.89 – $8.24
- Open
- $8.10
- Prev close
- $8.16
- Volume
- 1.17M
- Market cap
- $246.47M
- Shares out
- 30.2M
Valuation and profitability ratios: P/E, P/S, ROE
Valuation and profitability ratios for FuboTV Inc.: P/E, P/S, P/B, ROE and more.
- P/E
- —
- P/S
- 0.05
- P/B
- 0.30
- P/FCF
- —
- ROE
- -4.3%
- ROA
- -0.9%
- Debt/Equity
- 0.28
- Div yield
- 0.00%
As of Oct 22, 2026
8-K filings
Material corporate events FuboTV Inc. has disclosed to the SEC on Form 8-K.
- Shareholder meetingsJul 29, 2026
At the Annual Meeting, a total of 96,086,692 shares of Class A Common Stock and Class B Common Stock were present in person or represented by proxy at the meeting, representing approximately 88.61% of the Company's outstanding Common Stock as of the June 2, 2026 record date. Based on the foregoing votes, Andy Bird, Ignacio Figueras, Jonathan Headley, Daniel Leff, Jim Lygopoulos, Debra Oconnell, Cathleen Taff, and Justin Warbrooke were elected as directors, and Items 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 were approved.
- Executive leadershipJul 9, 2026
Pursuant to the Bowen Employment Agreement, Ms. Bowen's annual base salary will be $1,575,000, and she will be eligible to receive an annual performance bonus, with her target bonus being 120% of her base salary. The Bowen Employment Agreement also provides that Ms. Bowen will be granted an award of Company restricted stock units upon the commencement of her employment with the Company, with the number of units subject to the award determined by dividing $3,500,000 by the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on the grant date.
- Guidance and outlookApr 6, 2026
On April 6, 2026, FuboTV Inc. (the "Company") issued a press release and shareholder letter, providing an update on the Company's business and recent developments, as well as Adjusted EBITDA outlook for the fiscal years ending September 30, 2026 and 2028 and other long-term financial targets.
- Shareholder returnsMar 23, 2026
On March 20, 2026, the Board approved the reverse stock split at a final ratio of 1-for-12. On March 23, 2026, the Company filed a Certificate of Amendment to the Certificate with the Secretary of State of the State of Delaware to effect the reverse stock split. The Company's Class A common stock is expected to begin trading on a split-adjusted basis at market open on March 24, 2026 under the existing trading symbol 'FUBO,' with a new CUSIP number of 35953D401.
- Shareholder returnsMar 20, 2026
On March 20, 2026, the board of directors (the "Board") of FuboTV Inc. (the "Company") approved a reverse stock split at a ratio of 1-for-12 (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The Reverse Stock Split is expected to become effective at 5:00 p.m. ET on March 23, 2026. As a result of the Reverse Stock Split, every twelve shares of the Company's Class A common stock and Class B common stock issued and outstanding as of the Effective Time will be automatically reclassified into one new share of the Company's Class A common stock or Class B common stock, respectively.
Dividend history and stock splits
FuboTV Inc.'s recent dividend payments and stock splits.
Dividends
No recent dividends.
Splits
- 1-for-12Mar 24, 2026
FUBO short interest
How heavily FUBO is shorted: shares short, days to cover and average daily volume.
- Days to cover
- 5.6
- Short interest
- 6.71M
- Avg volume
- 1.2M
As of · reported to FINRA twice monthly.
FUBO news
The latest news and headlines about FuboTV Inc. (FUBO).
- Why Is FuboTV Stock Gaining Thursday?positiveBenzinga· Jun 11, 2026
- Fubo Stock is Crashing: Is it a Generational Buying Opportunity or a Falling Knife to Avoid?negativeThe Motley Fool· Apr 9, 2026
- The Best Stock to Buy With $5 and Hold for 5 YearsneutralThe Motley Fool· Jan 20, 2026
- COMPLETE LIST OF PERFORMANCES FOR THE 2026 ROSE PARADE PRESENTED BY HONDApositiveGlobeNewswire Inc.· Dec 30, 2025
- Why Did the FuboTV COO Just Sell 139,000 Shares for Almost $440,000?neutralThe Motley Fool· Dec 4, 2025
Frequently asked questions
What is the FuboTV Inc. (FUBO) stock price today?
FuboTV Inc. (FUBO) is trading at $7.93 (-2.82% on the day) as of 7:58:05 PM EDT on Oct 23, 2026. Prices are delayed at least 15 minutes; real-time quotes are available from the Massive API.
What is FuboTV Inc.?
FuboTV Inc is a sports-first, Pay TV replacement product offering subscribers access to tens of thousands of live sporting events annually, alongside news and entertainment content, both live and on demand.
What is the short interest in FUBO?
As of Sep 30, 2026, FUBO has 6.71M shares short and 5.6 days to cover.
What exchange is FUBO listed on?
FuboTV Inc. (FUBO) trades on NYSE in USD, in the SERVICES-MOTION PICTURE & VIDEO TAPE PRODUCTION industry.
Build with AI
Build an analysis of FUBO with your agent
Point Claude or ChatGPT at the Massive MCP server and recreate this page from live data.
Connect the Massive MCP server (API reference: massive.com/docs/llms.txt) and build a FUBO analysis: the latest quote, key ratios (P/E, P/S, ROE), short interest, recent insider activity and the latest news.
Nothing on this page is investment advice. All data and content is provided for informational purposes under our Terms of Service.